Staff Structure

Senior Leadership Team

Principal – Mr Simon Isherwood

Assistant Principal – Ms Clare Pike

Assistant Principal/SENDCO – Mrs Jo Simpson

Extended Senior Leadership Team

KS2 Leader – Mr Richard Earl

LKS2 and Curriculum Leader – Mrs Vicky Lees

EYFS Leader – Ms Caroline Wright

Nursery Leader – Ms Saveeta Bhomra

Mathematics Leader – Mrs Sarah Reading

English Leaders – Ms Caroline Wright and Miss Ceri Ellis (also Website & Social Media Manager)

Teachers

EYFS Teachers – Mrs Shermin Stanford, Mrs Helen Longhurst & Ms Caroline Wright

Year 1 Teachers – Mr Dan Pearson & Miss Claire Finnemore

Year 2 Teachers – Miss Lauren Hood, Ms Helen Gregory, Mrs Zenna Nowell & Mrs Melissa Killen

Year 3 Teachers – Mrs Katie Whale, Mrs Debbie Martin, Mrs Hayley Lampshire & Mrs Sam Crow

Year 4 Teachers – Mrs Vicky Lees, Mrs Sarah Reading & Mrs Kate Cole

Year 5 Teachers – Mrs Sam Pitchfork & Mrs Emma Orton

Year 6 Teachers – Mr Richard Earl & Miss Ceri Ellis

Other teaching staff – Mrs Laura Cape (maternity leave)

Sports Coach – Mr Scott Latham

Forest School – Jen Hurst & Mhari MacGillivray-Edwards

For information on subject and addition responsibilities, visit our curriculum page.

Inclusion and Interventions Team:

Higher Level Teaching Assistants – Margaret Smith (Assistant SENDCo) & Alison Cook

Family Support Advisor – Gen Bullen

EAL Champion – Rubina Gonglaves

Teaching Assistants

Nursery – Sue Faulkes (Nursery Nurse), Laura Jacquest, Ann-Marie Schall and Jo Smith

EYFS – Kelly Blake, Megan Gambrell, Jodie Griffin, Heidi Kerry and Fahmida Khanom

KS1 & KS2 – Alyse Atkin, Nicola Brightmore, Debbie Burgess, Sally Clarke, Kim Hall, Mike Harris, Lisa Hill, Liz Hipkiss, Becci Howlett, Laura Jacquest, Karen Mason, Emma Neale, Rachel Scott, Laura Trinder, Liz Tyndall and Charlotte Wiggins

Administration Staff

HR Manager – Mrs Liz Kinch

Finance Manager – Mrs Lucy Smith

Office Manager – Mrs Ellen Gardner

Office Administrators – Mrs Lucy Smith & Mrs Lesley Akers

Senior IT Technician – Mr Peter Beasley

Librarian – Mrs Rosemary Werlinger

Additional Staff

Site Manager – Mick Phipps

Kitchen Staff – Wendy Leggett, Katherine Totton and Mona Hafez-Boyle

Lunchtime Supervisors – Caroline Adair, Fahmida Ahmed, Eliza Charlton, Monica Cherrill, Sheila Kitchen, Suzanne Pollard (Lead Supervisor), Deborah Shergold, Suzanne Walsh, Iona Wiggins and Lucille Worth

Cleaning Supervisors – Debbie Shergold, Suzanne Pollard, Linda Pollard and Gary Stammers